PC COACHES POOL LEAGUE


FIXTURES & RESULTS


  • WINTER 2019 - LATEST TABLES

    THURSDAY PREMIER SUNDAY PREMIER MONDAY PREMIER
      TEAM PL W D L PTS   TEAM PL W PTS   TEAM PL W PTS
    1 Gwynnes BH 18 14 1 3 118 1 Gwynnes DL 14 14 68 1 Gwynnie Pigs 16 15 108
    2 Hykeham Club VC 18 13 2 3 114 2 Gwynnes Allsorts 15 11 65 2 Gatehouse Gods 16 14 101
    3 Lincoln Snooker A 18 11 4 3 106 3 Shakespeare 12 7 53 3 Welton Sports 16 8 76
    4 Gwynnes RM 18 8 3 7 99 4 Gwynnes Angels 12 8 51 4 Gwynnes DC 16 8 74
    5 Black Swan DA 18 8 4 6 94 5 Plough Skelly SD 13 5 49 5 Gwynnes BF 14 7 59
    6 Hykeham Club AA 18 8 3 7 94 6 Post Office MW 13 6 46 6 Riley Cyrus 15 6 57
    7 Skelly Bar Studs 18 8 4 6 90 7 Gwynnes ABBA 13 3 32 7 Shakespeare SA 14 3 53
    8 Hospital Club RT 18 5 5 8 83 8 Millers Miscues 12 4 31 8 Life of Rileys 14 5 51
    9 Black Bull A 18 5 4 9 80 9 The Still 12 0 11 9 Black Bull A 14 6 48
    10 Shakespeare PH 18 6 1 11 79           10 Shakey Monday Club 13 2 37
    11 Moorlands B 18 3 2 13 69
    12 Welton Sports DH 18 1 3 14 54
    THANKS TO OUR SPONSOR
    THURSDAY DIVISON 1 MONDAY DIVISON 1
      TEAM PL W D L PTS PC COACHES of LINCOLN   TEAM PL W PTS
    1 Civil Defence 18 12 3 3 106 AND ADVERTISERS 1 Hykeham PFA JiM 14 13 91
    2 Gwynnes X 18 11 5 2 102 2 Gwynnes MLH 13 11 80
    3 Gwynnes Boom 18 8 5 5 94 GLENN BLEWITT uPVC 3 Anchor Imps 15 9 77
    4 Black Swan MD 18 7 4 7 91                   4 Blackies 14 7 66
    5 Cherry Tree 18 7 4 7 91 DYLAN's BARBER SHOP 5 Anglers DP 14 8 63
    6 Hunters Leap 18 5 7 6 91                   6 Ivy Tavern 13 7 62
    7 The Still A 18 8 2 8 88 BURLEY & ELSOM ELECTRICAL 7 Civil Defence 15 4 56
    8 Hartsholme Red Army 18 5 5 8 87                   8 Welton Sports DP 13 3 43
    9 Anglers KB 18 4 6 8 87 CHAMELEON PRINT 9 Black Bull B 13 0 20
    10 Harrows GD 18 5 5 8 85  
    11 Lion & Royal 18 4 5 9 80 J TIMMS ROOFING
    12 Gwynsters PR 18 3 7 8 78                  
    ALLENBY GLASS
    THURSDAY DIVISON 2
      TEAM PL W D L PTS 7 BALL PREMIER LEAGUE - TOP 5
    1 Anchor JW 18 12 1 5 103 1 Jigsy Joseph Black Swan DA, Thursday Premier 5
    2 Hykeham PFA 18 10 5 3 99 2 Aaron Baker Black Swan DA, Thursday Premier 2
    3 Hospital Club 18 10 3 5 98 3 H Tomas Snooker Club, Thursday Premier 2
    4 Hykeham Club 607 18 9 3 6 98 4 R Binnington Gwynnie Pigs, Monday Premier 2
    5 BBH Social Club 18 9 2 7 97 5 Sam Bennett Gwynnie Pigs, Monday Premier 2
    6 Black Bull B 18 6 8 4 95
    7 Crows Nest 18 8 4 6 87 7 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE - TOP 5
    8 Black Swan PS 18 6 4 8 87 1  M Hawley Hykeham PFA JiM, Monday Div 1 3
    9 Moorlands Utd 18 6 1 11 81 2 C McCarthy Gwynnes Boom, Thursday Div 1 3
    10 Shakespeare B 18 4 5 9 80 3 J Dyer Civil Defence, Thursday Div 1 2
    11 Welton Sports AR 18 2 7 9 80 4 Gaz Baxter Skelly Bar Studs, Thursday Premier 2
    12 Joiners Arms 18 3 3 12 74 5 G Weston Gatehouse Gods, Monday Premier 2
    THURSDAY DIVISON 3 7 BALL SCOTCH DOUBLES - TOP 5 * = from break
      TEAM PL W D L PTS 1 Bennett & Binnington* Gwynnie Pigs, Monday Premier 1
    1 Witch AS 16 9 5 2 100 2 Brodgan & Meanwell* Shakespeare SA. Monday Premier 1
    2 The Wheatsheaf 16 11 3 2 97 3 McCarthy & Jackson* Gwynnes DL, Sunday Premier 1
    3 Anglers Danglers 16 10 2 4 90 4 Hardwicke & McCarthy* Gwynnes MLH, Monday Div 1 1
    4 PO Club 17 8 2 7 89 5 Adams & Kerrison Hykeham PFA JiM, Monday Div 1 1
    5 The Barrel 16 8 4 4 87
    6 Plough Originals 16 8 3 5 82 WHITEWASH LEAGUE - TOP 5
    7 Hartsholme DH 16 7 2 7 82 1 Gwynnes MLH Monday Div 1 3
    8 Gwynnes Misfits 16 3 3 10 68 2 Gwynnes DL Sunday Premier 2
    9 The Still B 16 1 3 12 60 3 Gwynnes RM Thursday Premier 2
    10 Anchor HSI 15 3 1 11 54 4  Hykeham PFA JiM Monday Div 1 1
    11 Golden Cross 14 4 2 8 53 5 Civil Defence Thursday Div 1 1